Hampton Boro Real Estate

Hampton Boro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Hampton Boro: $635,000 / County Avg $883,200

72%

Avg Taxes in Hampton Boro: $7,300 / County Avg $12,600

58%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Hampton Boro: 4,000 / County Avg 2,933

136%

Avg Price per/sqft in Hampton Boro:$159 / County Avg $301

53%

Avg Year Built in Hampton Boro: 1916 / County Avg 1955

98%

Avg Days on Website in Hampton Boro: 79 / County Avg 63

125%

Hampton Boro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Hampton Boro NJ
Hampton Boro