Madison Boro Real Estate

Madison Boro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Madison Boro: $1,517,400 / County Avg $916,300

166%

Avg Taxes in Madison Boro: $14,300 / County Avg $12,400

115%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Madison Boro: 3,459 / County Avg 3,198

108%

Avg Price per/sqft in Madison Boro:$439 / County Avg $287

153%

Avg Year Built in Madison Boro: 1965 / County Avg 1970

100%

Avg Days on Website in Madison Boro: 25 / County Avg 50

50%

Madison Boro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Madison Boro NJ
Madison Boro
Neighborhoods in Madison Boro NJ
Knollwood
Madison Common
Spring Garden
The Hill